Try Oracle : 1Z1-934 valid & accurate questions and answers

Last Updated: Oct 20, 2026

No. of Questions: 72 Questions & Answers with Testing Engine

Download Limit: Unlimited

Choosing Purchase: "Online Test Engine"
Price: $79.98 

Free and valid exam torrent helps you to pass the 1Z1-934 exam with high score.

Each questions and answers torrent of Exams-boost are edited and summarized by our specialist with utmost care and professionalism. What you get from the 1Z1-934 exam training torrent is not only just passing the exam successfully, but also enlarging your scope of knowledge and enriching your future. Oracle 1Z1-934 free download pdf is really trustworthy for you to depend on

100% Money Back Guarantee

Exams-boost has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience
  • Instant Download: Our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Oracle 1Z1-934 Practice Q&A's

1Z1-934 PDF
  • Printable 1Z1-934 PDF Format
  • Prepared by 1Z1-934 Experts
  • Instant Access to Download
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 1Z1-934 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

Oracle 1Z1-934 Online Engine

1Z1-934 Online Test Engine
  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

Oracle 1Z1-934 Self Test Engine

1Z1-934 Testing Engine
  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real Exam Environment
  • Builds 1Z1-934 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

When the vendor updates the Oracle Cloud Platform Application Integration 2018 Associate, your material updates too — automatically. Exams-boost sends new 1Z1-934 versions free throughout your 365-day warranty in 2026, no requests needed.

Oracle 1Z1-934 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Connections20%- Connection Configuration
  • 1. Connection Testing and Monitoring
  • 2. Create and Configure Connections
  • 3. Security and Authentication
  • 4. Adapter Selection
Monitoring and Management15%- Runtime Administration
  • 1. Activity Stream and Tracking
  • 2. Instance Monitoring
  • 3. Diagnostics and Logging
  • 4. Error Management
Security and Lifecycle Management10%- Platform Administration
  • 1. Backup and Recovery Concepts
  • 2. Identity Management
  • 3. Migration and Deployment
  • 4. Role-Based Access Control
Process Automation and Visual Builder Integration10%- Process and Application Integration
  • 1. Visual Builder Integration
  • 2. REST and SOAP Service Consumption
  • 3. Process Cloud Service Concepts
Oracle Integration Cloud Overview10%- Oracle Integration Cloud Architecture
  • 1. Connectivity Concepts
  • 2. Agent Framework
  • 3. Integration Patterns
Integrations35%- Integration Development
  • 1. Fault Handling
  • 2. Basic Routing
  • 3. Scheduled Integrations
  • 4. Lookups
  • 5. App-Driven Orchestration
  • 6. Data Mapping
  • 7. Tracking Variables

1Z1-934 Exam FAQs — Read Before You Register

No mandatory prerequisite exam. Oracle recommends hands-on experience with Oracle Integration Cloud, adapters, integrations, monitoring, and cloud application connectivity. Eligibility details like these are worth double-checking before you register — vendors revise them periodically, and the official exam page (official 1Z1-934 exam page) always has the current version.

The official Oracle Cloud Platform Application Integration 2018 Associate outline has 6 domains — the biggest include Oracle Integration Cloud Overview (10%), Connections (20%), Integrations (35%). Those weightings are your study compass: the largest domains hide the most points. See the full outline above for every subtopic.

You can, and you should. The free PDF demo is there so you can judge the content yourself before spending anything. If you're unsure whether the PDF, desktop engine, or online version suits your study habits, contact our 24/7 service team — they'll advise you. After purchase, 365 days of free updates are included, renewable at 50% off if the period ever expires.

Delivery first: the moment you pay, we send the download link and access details to your email within a minute — even on holidays — and the files install on unlimited computers; contact support if 2 hours pass with nothing. For refunds, the terms are explicit: take the corresponding 1Z1-934 exam within 60 days of purchase, and if you fail, submit a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam for a full refund, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams taken within 3 days of purchase, name mismatches between candidate and payer, and free or expired products. The alternative to a refund: two equal-value exam products free, with your original updates intact.

The pass mark is 65%, and the official fee is USD 245. That fee resets to full price on every retake, so the real money-saver is preparation — run the 72 practice questions from Exams-boost until passing becomes routine, then book your seat.

The Oracle Cloud Platform Application Integration 2018 Associate is Oracle's official exam for the Oracle Integration certification, a Associate-level credential. Candidates take it to validate real skill — and employers read it exactly that way. It also connects to related credentials such as Oracle Cloud Platform Application Integration 2018 Associate.

The exam gives you 120 minutes for 70 questions. The candidates who struggle aren't usually short on knowledge — they're short on pacing. Fix that before test day: set a time budget per question, practice moving past hard items without stalling, and rehearse full timed sessions in the Exams-boost engine until the clock stops being a factor.

Oracle Cloud Platform Application Integration 2018 Associate Sample Questions:

Question #1

Which two are device activities that can be monitored from Oracle Internet of Things (IoT) Cloud Service?

  • A. Alert Messages
  • B. Device Login Activities
  • C. Application Data
  • D. Warning Messages
  • E. Device Data Messages
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Exams-boost members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #2

What are the four steps required to complete the task 'create a connection'?

  • A. Test Connection
  • B. Select an Adapter
  • C. Configure Connection Properties
  • D. Configure Lookup
  • E. Import SSL Certificate
  • F. Configure Connection Security
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B,C,F  🗳️

Question #3

Which two options cannot be performed from the Monitoring Dashboard?

  • A. Artifacts Download
  • B. Download Lookup
  • C. Download Diagnostic Logs
  • D. Activity Stream Download
  • E. Download Incident Logs
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,E  🗳️

Question #4

Which two actions can be repositioned in integration with Oracle Integration Cloud (OIC)?

  • A. Switch
  • B. Stage File with Read File in Segments
  • C. Function Call
  • D. Stage File
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,C  🗳️

Question #5

You receive an exception message: "java.security.cert.CertPathValidatorException: Path does not chain with any of the trust anchors' What needs to be verified when this exception message is received?

  • A. Run this command to verify code.truststore has system certificates:
    keytool -list -storetype JKS -keystore config\code.truststore
  • B. Run this command to verify code.keystore has system certificates:
    keytool -list -stotetype JKS -keystore config\code.keystore
  • C. Run this command to verify code.certstore has system certificates:
    keytool -list -storetype JKS -keystore config\code.certstore
  • D. Run this command to verify cacerts has system certificates:
    keytool -list -storetype JKS -keystore security\cacerts
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 15 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 72 questions.

7%

Over 59265+ Satisfied Customers

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
I was working to make my weaker points more strong but couldn't help myself until I got your 1Z1-934 exam engine.

Lilith

Thanks alot Exams-boost you gave me awsum support.

Muriel

I never thought I could pass my 1Z1-934 exam with such a high score, because of your 1Z1-934 exam study materials, I got it, Thanks very much.

Riva

I guess I can get full marks if not intentionally wrong a few questions, I still can't cool down.

Ursula

I don't like to study much but I know the importance of getting certified and to have the certification in 1Z1-934 exam.

Alger

All great! They are the real 1Z1-934 questions.

Beck

9.9 / 10 - 650 reviews

Exams-boost is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.6% Pass Rate History from 59265+ Satisfied Customers in 148 Countries.

Disclaimer Policy

The site does not guarantee the content of the comments. Because of the different time and the changes in the scope of the exam, it can produce different effect. Before you purchase the dump, please carefully read the product introduction from the page. In addition, please be advised the site will not be responsible for the content of the comments and contradictions between users.

Our Clients